Berwin Leighton Paisner Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 134
  • Serviced Deals
  • 100
  • Serviced Investors
  • 110

Berwin Leighton Paisner General Information

Description

Berwin Leighton Paisner was a London, United Kingdom-based full-service international law firm. Founded in 1970, the firm offered expertise in the areas of corporate finance, tax, employment, pensions and incentives, litigation and corporate risk, mergers and acquisitions, private equity, regulatory and compliance, restructuring and insolvency. BLP explored an array of sectors that includes construction and engineering, energy, financial institutions, healthcare, infrastructure, outsourcing and business services, real estate, retail, security, defense, aerospace, technology and transport. The company merged with Bryan Cave to form Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner on April 3, 2018.

Contact Information

Website
www.blplaw.com
Formerly Known As
Berwin Leighton, Paisner & Co
Year Founded
2001
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • Adelaide House
  • London Bridge
  • London EC4R 9HA
  • England, United Kingdom

Berwin Leighton Paisner Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (100)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
EACS Legal Advisor Jun 2020 00000 0000000
0000 "0" 00 Legal Advisor Mar 2018 00000 0000000
00000000 0000000 Legal Advisor Jan 2018 00000 0000000
000000 & 0000 Legal Advisor Dec 2017 00000 0000000
00000 0000 000000 Legal Advisor Sep 2017 00000 0000000
000 000000 00000 Legal Advisor Jun 2017 00000 0000000
000000 0000 000000 Legal Advisor Apr 2017 00000 0000000
000 00000000000 00 Legal Advisor Nov 2016 00000 0000000
Long Tall Sally Legal Advisor Aug 2016 00000 0000000
Hadrian's Wall Capital Legal Advisor Jun 2016 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 100 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Berwin Leighton Paisner Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (131)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
SPX Flow Legal Advisor Jan 2021 00000 0000000
0000000000 Legal Advisor Feb 2018 00000 0000000
000000 Legal Advisor Jul 2017 00000 0000000
00000 0000 Legal Advisor Jul 2017 00000 0000000
00000000 Legal Advisor Jun 2017 00000 0000000
0000000000 Legal Advisor May 2017 00000 0000000
0000 0000000 00000 Legal Advisor May 2017 00000 0000000
00000000 Legal Advisor Nov 2016 00000 0000000
GIANT Growth Industrial Asset Net-Income Trust Legal Advisor Oct 2016 00000 0000000
Beacon Rail Leasing Legal Advisor Jun 2016 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 131 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (26)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
The Blackstone Group Legal Advisor Oct 2018 00000 0000000
000000 00000 00000 Legal Advisor Jul 2017 00000 0000000
00000000 0000000 0 Legal Advisor Apr 2017 00000 0000000
00000 0000000 Legal Advisor Aug 2016 00000 0000000
0.0.0. 0000000 Legal Advisor Aug 2016 00000 0000000
00000000 00000 000 Legal Advisor Feb 2016 00000 0000000
00000è00 00000 Legal Advisor Feb 2016 00000 0000000
000000 Legal Advisor Feb 2016 00000 0000000
Time Legal Advisor Dec 2015 00000 0000000
The Carlyle Group Legal Advisor Mar 2015 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 26 services on a deal — sell side. Get the full list »

Berwin Leighton Paisner Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Berwin Leighton Paisner‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial