Miracle Garden Care Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Miracle Garden Care General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of lawn and garden products. The company also supplies garden chemicals and fertilizers in England.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zeneca Garden Care
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Agricultural Chemicals
Primary Office
  • Salisbury House, Weyside Park
  • Catteshall Lane
  • Godalming GU7 1XE
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Miracle Garden Care Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Miracle Garden Care‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Miracle Garden Care Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Miracle Garden Care‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial