M&A Securities Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory

  • Year Founded
  • 1963

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 72

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 32

  • Serviced Deals
  • 36

  • Serviced Investors
  • 6

M&A Securities General Information

Description

Established in 1963, M&A Securities is a financing advisory headquartered in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia. The firm provides services in initial public offerings, mergers and acquisitions, reverse mergers, private investment in public equity, joint ventures, management buy-outs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Perak Traders & Co Sdn. Bhd., Perak Traders & Company
Year Founded
1963
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Corporate Office
  • Number 45-1, The Boulevard, Mid Valley City
  • Lingkaran Syed Putra
  • Kuala Lumpur, 59200
  • Malaysia
+60 03-2282 0000

M&A Securities Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (36)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
GE-Shen Corporation Placement Agent Mar 2024 00000 0000000
JAKS Resources Advisor: General Mar 2024 00000 0000000
Chin Hin Group Property Placement Agent Feb 2024 00000 0000000
SSF Home Group Berhad Underwriter Oct 2023 00000 0000000
Taghill Projects Advisor: General Jul 2023 00000 0000000
Zantat Holdings Advisor: General Jun 2023 00000 0000000
Zantat Holdings Underwriter Jun 2023 00000 0000000
LYC Healthcare Placement Agent May 2023 00000 0000000
M&A Securities Advisor: Financial Due Diligence May 2023 00000 0000000
Lee & Yong Aluminum Advisor: General Jan 2023 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 36 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

M&A Securities Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (7)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Signature International Advisor: General May 2023 00000 0000000
Signature International Advisor: General Nov 2022 00000 0000000
Hextar Global Advisor: General Nov 2021 00000 0000000
Sunzen Biotech Advisor: General Jun 2021 00000 0000000
Hextar Rubber Advisor: General Jun 2020 00000 0000000
Hextar Industries Advisor: General Aug 2018 00000 0000000
Watta Holding Advisor: General Feb 2013 00000 0000000
To view M&A Securities’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (3)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Hextar Technologies Solutions Advisor: General Jul 2022 00000 0000000
Diversified Gateway Solutions Advisor: General Apr 2022 00000 0000000
KSK Group Advisor: General Sep 2012 00000 0000000
To view M&A Securities’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

M&A Securities Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore M&A Securities‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

M&A Securities Team (2)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Zainal Yahya Head of Sales & Senior Vice President 0 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
You’re viewing 1 of 2 team members. Get the full list »

M&A Securities Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
M & A Equity Holdings Home Furnishings Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia 0000
To view M&A Securities’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

M&A Securities FAQs

  • When was M&A Securities founded?

    M&A Securities was founded in 1963.

  • Where is M&A Securities headquartered?

    M&A Securities is headquartered in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.

  • What is the size of M&A Securities?

    M&A Securities total number of employees/professionals is 72.

  • What service provider type is M&A Securities?

    M&A Securities's service provider type is Financing Advisory.

  • What companies has M&A Securities invested in or acquired?

    M&A Securities has invested in or acquired M & A Equity Holdings.

  • What are M&A Securities subsidiaries?

    M & A Equity Holdings is a subsidiary of M&A Securities.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »