Crowd2Fund Overview

  • Service
  • Funding/​Crowdfunding Platform

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 27

  • Serviced Deals
  • 32

Crowd2Fund General Information

Description

Founded in 2014, Crowd2Fund is a crowdfunding platform regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority based in London, United Kingdom. The firm facilitates investment in United Kingdom businesses, allowing investors to manually select the loan they wish to invest in.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Propagator Ventures
Year Founded
2014
Service Provider Type
Funding/Crowdfunding Platform
Corporate Office
  • 242 Acklam Road
  • London W10 5JJ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Crowd2Fund Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (32)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Sterling Standard Care Group Lead Manager or Arranger Jan 2021 00000 0000000
The Marine & Property Group Lead Manager or Arranger Nov 2020 00000 0000000
Planks Clothing Lead Manager or Arranger Jan 2020 00000 0000000
Crowd2Fund Lead Manager or Arranger Sep 2019 00000 0000000
Damson Aug 2018 00000 0000000
FinBlocks Lead Manager or Arranger Aug 2018 00000 0000000
Silo London Lead Manager or Arranger Apr 2018 00000 0000000
Planks Clothing Lead Manager or Arranger Jan 2018 00000 0000000
Michael Van Clarke Lead Manager or Arranger Jan 2018 00000 0000000
Planks Clothing Lead Manager or Arranger Jan 2018 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 32 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Crowd2Fund Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crowd2Fund‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Crowd2Fund Team (12)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Hussain Qaragholi Interim Managing Director London, United Kingdom
Nicky Busuttil Chief Marketing Officer London, United Kingdom
Russell Tolley Chief Sales Officer London, United Kingdom
Abel Solomon Financial Controller London, United Kingdom
Tim Hand CFO London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 12 team members. Get the full list »

Crowd2Fund Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Azos Rashid Crowd2Fund Board Member 000 0000
Christopher Hancock Crowd2Fund Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Grace Huang Crowd2Fund Board Member 000 0000
Mahmood Yusuf Crowd2Fund Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Crowd2Fund FAQs

  • When was Crowd2Fund founded?

    Crowd2Fund was founded in 2014.

  • Where is Crowd2Fund headquartered?

    Crowd2Fund is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Crowd2Fund?

    Crowd2Fund total number of employees/professionals is 5.

  • What service provider type is Crowd2Fund?

    Crowd2Fund's service provider type is Funding/Crowdfunding Platform.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »