Lane Powell Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 1874

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 443

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 110

  • Serviced Deals
  • 118

  • Serviced Investors
  • 37

Lane Powell General Information

Description

Established in 1875, Lane Powell is a law firm headquartered in the Pacific Northwest, with nearly 180 attorneys across more than 35 practice areas and industry groups. The firm offers a broad array of legal services providing insightful counsel to individuals and organizations on a local, national, and international basis. Lane Powell provides services in areas such as business, litigation, commercial litigation, creditors' rights, bankruptcy, international arbitration, and intellectual property litigation. Lane Powell also caters to aviation, food, beverage, hospitality, government, nonprofit and social enterprise, transportation, construction, insurance, health care, banking, and finance industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lane Powell Spears & Lubersky
Year Founded
1874
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Corporate Office
  • 1420 5th Avenue
  • Suite 4200
  • Seattle, WA 98101
  • United States
+1 (206) 000-0000

Lane Powell Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (119)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
ACF West Legal Advisor Apr 2024 00000 0000000
Washington Business Bank Legal Advisor Mar 2024 00000 0000000
Highland Arms Enterprises Legal Advisor Feb 2024 00000 0000000
Modern Building Systems Legal Advisor Aug 2023 00000 0000000
Total Telecom Solutions Legal Advisor Jun 2023 00000 0000000
Roy Robinson RV Center Legal Advisor Jun 2023 00000 0000000
Washington Business Bank Legal Advisor Feb 2023 00000 0000000
Give InKind Legal Advisor Dec 2022 00000 0000000
iFoodDS Legal Advisor Oct 2022 00000 0000000
Rainier Industries Legal Advisor Oct 2021 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 119 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lane Powell Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (46)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Afterburn Holdings Legal Advisor Dec 2021 00000 0000000
Porsche Automobil Holding Legal Advisor Jul 2021 00000 0000000
ZoomInfo Technologies Legal Advisor Jun 2021 00000 0000000
Harbor Wholesale Legal Advisor Apr 2021 00000 0000000
GEF Capital Partners Legal Advisor Sep 2020 00000 0000000
Abeja Winery and Inn Legal Advisor Sep 2020 00000 0000000
Swickard Automotive Group Legal Advisor Jun 2020 00000 0000000
iFoodDS Legal Advisor May 2020 00000 0000000
BioCrossroads Legal Advisor Mar 2019 00000 0000000
BioCrossroads Legal Advisor Dec 2018 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 46 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (5)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Lewiston Auto Company Legal Advisor Nov 2021 00000 0000000
Bowflex Legal Advisor Oct 2020 00000 0000000
Nordstrom Legal Advisor Aug 2007 00000 0000000
Bob Stone Freeway Autocenter Legal Advisor 00000 0000000
Oregon Hot Tub Legal Advisor 00000 0000000
To view Lane Powell’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Lane Powell Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lane Powell‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lane Powell Team (86)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Barbara Duffy JD President & Board Member Seattle, WA
Charles Riley Jr. Shareholder Seattle, WA
Geneva Granatstein Director of Marketing Seattle, WA
Kenneth Haglund JD Shareholder and Corporate, Securities and M&A Team Co-Chair 0 Portland, OR
Gail Mautner JD Shareholder & Chairman, Fiduciary Litigation Seattle, WA
You’re viewing 5 of 86 team members. Get the full list »

Lane Powell Board Members (19)

Name Representing Role Since
Barbara Duffy JD Lane Powell President & Board Member 000 0000
Bryan Powell Lane Powell Vice President, Shareholder , & Board Member 000 0000
Gabriela Sanchez JD Lane Powell Shareholder & Board Member 000 0000
Gail Mautner JD Lane Powell Shareholder & Chairman, Fiduciary Litigation 000 0000
Jeffrey Odom JD Lane Powell Shareholder & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 19 board members. Get the full list »

Lane Powell FAQs

  • When was Lane Powell founded?

    Lane Powell was founded in 1874.

  • Where is Lane Powell headquartered?

    Lane Powell is headquartered in Seattle, WA.

  • What is the size of Lane Powell?

    Lane Powell total number of employees/professionals is 443.

  • What service provider type is Lane Powell?

    Lane Powell's service provider type is Law Firm.

  • What companies has Lane Powell invested in or acquired?

    Lane Powell has invested in or acquired Roberts Kaplan.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »