Zoom Information Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,287
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ZI
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5
  • Share Price
  • $40.48
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Zoom Information General Information

Description

ZoomInfo Technologies Inc provides a cloud-based platform for sales and marketing teams. It provides information on the organizations and professionals of the target company. The services provided are contact & company search, buyer intent, social selling, web research, website visitor tracking, lead enrichment, database management, campaign optimization, webform optimizations, and others. Geographically, the company has its presence across the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DiscoverOrg LLC
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 805 Broadway Street
  • Suite 900
  • Vancouver, WA 98660
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Zoom Information Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zoom Information Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$40.48 $40.53 $32.10 - $64.40 $15.8B 389M 3.84M $0.14

Zoom Information Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 30-Jun-2017
EV 21,286,928
Revenue 383,300 293,300 144,300 105,138
EBITDA 7,300 66,600 44,000 67,524
Net Income (11,600) (46,200) (28,600)
Total Assets 1,981,600 1,561,900 591,000
Total Debt 786,000 1,248,000 633,700
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Zoom Information Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zoom Information‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zoom Information Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
ZoomInfo Technologies Inc provides a cloud-based platform for sales and marketing teams. It provides information on the
Business/Productivity Software
Vancouver, WA
1,287 As of 2020
00.000
00000000000 00.000

0000000

, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis n
000000000000000000000 00000000
Irvine, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000

000000 0

tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitat
000000000000000000000 00000000
Chicago, IL
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Zoom Information Competitors (129)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Alteryx Formerly VC-backed Irvine, CA 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 000000 Formerly VC-backed Chicago, IL 000 00000 00000000 00000
000000 Formerly VC-backed Reston, VA 0000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Atlanta, GA 000 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
000000000 (00000) Private Equity-Backed Dallas, TX 0000 000.00 0000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 129 competitors. Get the full list »

Zoom Information Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Henry Schuck JD Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Cameron Hyzer Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Nir Keren Chief Technology Officer, Technology & Executive
Alyssa Lahar Chief Human Resources Officer
Seth Low Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 16 executive team members. Get the full list »

Zoom Information Board Members (14)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 The Carlyle Group Board Member 000 0000
0. 0000000 0000 FiveW Capital Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 00 Zoom Information Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
00000 0000000 TA Associates Management Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 board members. Get the full list »

Zoom Information Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zoom Information Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zoom Information‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zoom Information Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 05-Mar-2019 0000000000 Social/Platform Software 00000 000000 00
00000000 (00000000 04-Feb-2019 0000000000 00000 Information Services (B2C) 00000 000000 00
0000 00000000000 0 27-Aug-2018 0000000000 00000 Other Commercial Products
00000000 00000000 28-Aug-2017 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000000 00
iProfile 04-Aug-2015 Buyout/LBO Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000000 00
To view Zoom Information’s complete investments history, request access »

Zoom Information Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000000 Social/Platform Software Cleveland, OH 0000
To view Zoom Information’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »