Anteriad Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 796

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 6

Anteriad General Information

Description

Provider of data-driven marketing services intended to promote business with new business techniques. The company provides intelligence, analytics, performance marketing, strategy, global omnichannel services and integrated marketing through database marketing, data digital omnichannel and database marketing technology, enabling clients to drive demand, generate leads and improve pipeline results.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MeritDirect
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 2 International Drive
  • Suite 300
  • Rye Brook, NY 10573
  • United States
+1 (914) 000-0000

Anteriad Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Anteriad Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anteriad‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Anteriad Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of data-driven marketing services intended to promote business with new business techniques. The company provid
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Rye Brook, NY
796 As of 2024
00000
000000000 00000

000000

or sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut la
00000 000 0000000000
North Andover, MA
00 As of 0000
000000000 -

000000

t in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint
00000 000 0000000000
Princeton, NJ
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Anteriad Competitors (78)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Semcasting Corporation North Andover, MA 00 000000000 -
Adstra Private Equity-Backed Princeton, NJ 000 000000000000
Stirista Private Equity-Backed San Antonio, TX 000 0000 0000000 0000 0000
Epsilon Data Management Formerly PE-Backed Irving, TX 0000 000000&0
Reach Marketing Corporation New York, NY 00
You’re viewing 5 of 78 competitors. Get the full list »

Anteriad Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rob Sanchez Chief Executive Officer
James Ogle Chief Financial Officer
Craig Weiss Chief Operating Officer
Radhakrishnan Maniyani Co-founder and Chief Technology Officer
Karie Burt Chief Data and Privacy Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 17 executive team members. Get the full list »

Anteriad Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Mountaingate Capital Board Member 000 0000
0000000000000 0000 Anteriad Co-founder and Chief Technology Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Anteriad Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Anteriad Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anteriad‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Anteriad Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
BNZSA 03-Apr-2023 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000 00000
True Influence 24-Nov-2021 0000000000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000 00000
180byTwo 16-Nov-2020 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000 00000
Compass Marketing Solutions 06-Jan-2020 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000 00000
Furgiuele 09-Feb-2016 Merger/Acquisition Consulting Services (B2B) 000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Anteriad Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
BNZSA Media and Information Services (B2B) Pozuelo De Alarcon, Spain 0000
To view Anteriad’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »