M&G Real Estate Overview

  • Service
  • Accounting Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Serviced Companies
  • 1

  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

M&G Real Estate General Information

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PRUPIM, Prudential Property Investment Managers Limited
Year Founded
1999
Service Provider Type
Accounting/Auditor
Corporate Office
  • 10 Fenchurch Avenue
  • London EC3M 5AG
  • England, United Kingdom

M&G Real Estate Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
M&G (233 London Homes) Advisor: General Jun 2013 00000 0000000
To view M&G Real Estate’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

M&G Real Estate Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
M&G Advisor: General Dec 2014 00000 0000000
To view M&G Real Estate’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

M&G Real Estate Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore M&G Real Estate‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

M&G Real Estate Team (20)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Jing Dong Lai Chief Investment Officer and Chief Executive Officer of Asia London, United Kingdom
Jonathan Hsu Director, Portfolio Management & Head of Indirects - Fund-of-Funds London, United Kingdom
Laurien Van Wieringen Director of Asset Management London, United Kingdom
Simon Ellis Director of European Investment 0 London, United Kingdom
Kerry Williams Retail Investment Director London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 20 team members. Get the full list »

M&G Real Estate Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Alex Greaves M&G Real Estate Head of UK and European Residential 000 0000
José Pellicer M&G Real Estate Head of Investment Strategy and Board of Director 000 0000
Robert Walker M&G Real Estate Non-Executive Board Director 000 0000
Sanjeev Sharma M&G Real Estate Chief Property Portfolio Officer and Board Member 000 0000
Tony Brown M&G Real Estate Global Head & Board Member 000 0000
To view M&G Real Estate’s complete board members history, request access »

M&G Real Estate FAQs

  • When was M&G Real Estate founded?

    M&G Real Estate was founded in 1999.

  • Who is the CEO of M&G Real Estate?

    Jing Dong Lai is the CEO of M&G Real Estate.

  • Where is M&G Real Estate headquartered?

    M&G Real Estate is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What service provider type is M&G Real Estate?

    M&G Real Estate's service provider type is Accounting Firm.

  • What companies has M&G Real Estate invested in or acquired?

    M&G Real Estate has invested in or acquired companies like M&G Real Estate (Student Residential Development in Lisbon), St Enoch Centre, and Pria (High Street Retail Asset).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »