Pello Capital Overview

  • Service
  • Business Intermediary

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Serviced Companies
  • 6

  • Serviced Deals
  • 7

  • Serviced Investors
  • 4

Pello Capital General Information

Description

Established in 2004, Pello Capital was a corporate broking and investment management firm based in London, United Kingdom. The firm provided services in the areas of stocks and shares ISAs, pensions, general investment, share dealing, foreign currency, share dealing, initial public offerings, secondary placings, and corporate broking.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cornhill Capital Ltd., Cornhill Capital
Year Founded
2004
Service Provider Type
Business Intermediary
Corporate Office
  • 10 Lower Thames Street
  • 7th Floor
  • London EC3R 6AF
  • England, United Kingdom

Pello Capital Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (7)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Helium One Global Advisor: General Apr 2021 00000 0000000
Cornerstone FS Underwriter Apr 2021 00000 0000000
Arix Bioscience Advisor: General Feb 2018 00000 0000000
IGS (Consulting Services (B2B)) Advisor: General Nov 2016 00000 0000000
Frontera Resources Underwriter Oct 2014 00000 0000000
Frontera Resources Advisor: General Jul 2014 00000 0000000
Kibo Energy Advisor: General Aug 2012 00000 0000000
To view Pello Capital’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pello Capital Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (4)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Two Shields Investments Advisor: General Mar 2017 00000 0000000
Beacon Energy Advisor: General Dec 2015 00000 0000000
ADM Energy Advisor: General Jun 2015 00000 0000000
Mayan Energy Advisor: General Apr 2015 00000 0000000
To view Pello Capital’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (3)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Minoan Group Advisor: General Oct 2018 00000 0000000
Nostra Terra Oil and Gas Company Advisor: General Aug 2016 00000 0000000
Mayan Energy Advisor: General Sep 2015 00000 0000000
To view Pello Capital’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Pello Capital Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pello Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pello Capital FAQs

  • When was Pello Capital founded?

    Pello Capital was founded in 2004.

  • Where is Pello Capital headquartered?

    Pello Capital is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What service provider type is Pello Capital?

    Pello Capital's service provider type is Business Intermediary.

  • What companies has Pello Capital invested in or acquired?

    Pello Capital has invested in or acquired companies Emergent Entertainment and Opera Investments.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »