Catenae Innovation Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • CTEA
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 10

Catenae Innovation General Information

Description

Catenae Innovation PLC is engaged in the provision of multimedia and technology solutions. It is a provider of financial technology and media publishing solutions utilising blockchain technologies. The company products include OnSite DLT; OnSide and OnGuard. It generates revenue from the exploitation of intellectual property and licenses held.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Milestone Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • 26 Lansdowne Terrace
  • Newcastle Upon Tyne EC2M 3TY
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0191 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Catenae Innovation Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.01M 281M 3.27M

Catenae Innovation Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 30-Sep-2019 FY 2018 30-Sep-2018
EV 9,858 7,820 597 2,627
Revenue 30 19 131 211
EBITDA (1,272) (948) (1,237) (1,512)
Net Income (1,274) (980) (1,053) (1,488)
Total Assets 1,790 945 64 128
Total Debt 25 23 275 411
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Catenae Innovation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Catenae Innovation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Catenae Innovation Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anthony Sanders Chief Executive Officer
Guy Meyer Chief Executive Officer
Patrick Vigors Interim Chief Financial Officer
John Farthing Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Catenae Innovation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Catenae Innovation Investments & Acquisitions (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 04-May-2021 0000000000 00000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 000 00000
00000000 0000 16-Oct-2020 00000 0000 Distributors (Healthcare) 000 00000
00 (000000000 08-Mar-2017 00000 0000 Movies, Music and Entertainment 0000000 0
0000000 00000 09-May-2016 00000 0000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) 0000000 0
Nexstar (Movies, Music and Entertainment) 20-Jul-2015 Joint Venture Movies, Music and Entertainment
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Catenae Innovation Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Hyperneph Software IT Consulting and Outsourcing Essex, United Kingdom 2020
00000000 00 000000 Publishing London, United Kingdom 0000
0000000000 00000 Distributors/Wholesale Bucharest, Romania
To view Catenae Innovation’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Catenae Innovation Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 0000 (00000000 15-Jan-2008 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000 0000000000
Time FM 106.8 01-Jan-2000 Corporate Asset Purchase Completed
To view Catenae Innovation’s complete exits history, request access »