Castle Hill Capital Partners Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 6

  • Serviced Deals
  • 4

  • Serviced Investors
  • 47

Castle Hill Capital Partners General Information

Description

Castle Hill Capital Partners is a boutique advisory firm based in New York, New York. Founded in 2014, the firm offers advice on mergers, acquisitions, private equity, venture capital, and private placement transactions. The firm caters to healthcare, media, private equity, infrastructure, information technology, and many other industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bouchey & Associates Inc, Bouchey & Associates, Inc.
Year Founded
2014
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Corporate Office
  • 216 East 45th Street
  • 16th Floor, Suite 1301
  • New York, NY 10017
  • United States
+1 (917) 000-0000

Castle Hill Capital Partners Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (4)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
LeviSense Medical Advisor: General Mar 2022 00000 0000000
The Beneficient Company Group Advisor: General Aug 2018 00000 0000000
Corino Therapeutics Advisor: General Apr 2017 00000 0000000
Edgemont Pharmaceuticals Advisor: General 00000 0000000
To view Castle Hill Capital Partners’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Castle Hill Capital Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Castle Hill Capital Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Castle Hill Capital Partners Team (12)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Andrew Saunders Co-Founder & President New York, NY
Jeffrey Frank Managing Director New York, NY
Mary Glaccum Managing Director New York, NY
Michael Ricciardi Managing Director New York, NY
Thomas Loucas Managing Director New York, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 12 team members. Get the full list »

Castle Hill Capital Partners FAQs

  • When was Castle Hill Capital Partners founded?

    Castle Hill Capital Partners was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Castle Hill Capital Partners?

    Andrew Saunders, Brian Stutman, and Geoffrey Webster are the founders of Castle Hill Capital Partners.

  • Where is Castle Hill Capital Partners headquartered?

    Castle Hill Capital Partners is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What is the size of Castle Hill Capital Partners?

    Castle Hill Capital Partners total number of employees/professionals is 8.

  • What service provider type is Castle Hill Capital Partners?

    Castle Hill Capital Partners's service provider type is Financing Advisory.

  • What companies has Castle Hill Capital Partners invested in or acquired?

    Castle Hill Capital Partners has invested in or acquired Caddo River Forest Products.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »