Caddo River Forest Products

Caddo River Forest Products Overview

Founded 1970
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type PE Growth
Financing Rounds 7

Caddo River Forest Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer of forest paper products. The company's sawmills produces timber, pulpwood, local pulp, paper and other related by products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bean Lumber Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Forestry Processing
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 1660
  • Cross City, FL 32628
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Caddo River Forest Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Caddo River Forest Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Caddo River Forest Products Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Caddo River Forest Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial