Pictet Overview

  • Service
  • Lender

  • Year Founded
  • 1805

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 4,691

Professionals

  • Financed Companies
  • 9

  • Financings
  • 4

  • Serviced Investors
  • 27

Pictet General Information

Description

The firm was established in 1805 and based in Geneva, Switzerland, Banque Pictet & Cie is an investment-led service lending company, offering wealth management, asset management, and related services. Banque Pictet & Cie manage wealth and assets for private and institutional clients, hedge funds, private banking, family office services, wealth solutions, pension funds, and other advisory services. The firm also provides personal banking services. The firm caters to industries such as consumer products, services, and financial services.

Contact Information

Website
www.pictet.com
Formerly Known As
Pictet et Cie, Banque Pictet S A, Pictet & Cie (Europe) Sa, Pictet & Cie Europe Sa
Year Founded
1805
Service Provider Type
Lender
Corporate Office
  • Route Des Acacias 60
  • 1211 Geneva
  • Switzerland
+41 058 000 00 00

Pictet Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
MLase Aug 2023 00000 0000000
iad International Sep 2016 00000 0000000
EMTS Technologie Jun 2000 00000 0000000
Métraux Services Jun 2000 00000 0000000
To view Pictet’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pictet Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pictet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pictet Team (161)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Armin Eiche Co-Chief Executive Officer Frankfurt, Germany
Eric Hamid Co-Chief Executive Officer, Americas Montreal, Canada
Robert Suss Co-Chief Executive Officer of Pictet WM, UK London, United Kingdom
Nicolas Campiche Co-Chief Executive Officer, Pictet Alternative Advisors Geneva, Switzerland
Elizabeth Dillon Co-Chief Executive Officer, Pictet Asset Management (USA) London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 161 team members. Get the full list »

Pictet Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Dominique Benoit Pictet Chairman, Wealth Management France 000 0000
Olivier Ginguene Pictet Executive Board Member 000 0000
Rolf Banz Pictet Non-Executive Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Pictet Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Pictet Alternative Advisors Private Equity Geneva, Switzerland 1991
Caisse de retraite du Groupe Pictet Corporate Pension Geneva, Switzerland 0000
To view Pictet’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Pictet FAQs

  • When was Pictet founded?

    Pictet was founded in 1805.

  • Who is the CEO of Pictet?

    Armin Eiche, Eric Hamid, Robert Suss, Nicolas Campiche, Elizabeth Dillon, Felix Weibel, Zsolt Kohalmi, and Laurent Ramsey are the CEOs of Pictet.

  • Where is Pictet headquartered?

    Pictet is headquartered in Geneva, Switzerland.

  • What is the size of Pictet?

    Pictet total number of employees/professionals is 4,691.

  • What service provider type is Pictet?

    Pictet's service provider type is Lender.

  • What companies has Pictet invested in or acquired?

    Pictet has invested in or acquired companies like Clasp Therapeutics, Pareto Facilities Management, and Harbinger Health.

  • What are Pictet subsidiaries?

    Pictet Alternative Advisors and Caisse de retraite du Groupe Pictet are subsidiaries of Pictet.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »