ProBank Austin Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 1967
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 47
  • Serviced Deals
  • 47
  • Serviced Investors
  • 20

ProBank Austin General Information

Description

Founded in 1967, ProBank Austin is a financing advisory firm based in Louisville, Kentucky. ProBank Austin provides strategic options assessments, stock valuation services, acquisition pricing, structure guidance, due diligence assistance, contract negotiations, and ongoing advice through the closing of a transaction. The firm's strategic consulting practice area provides customized services related to strategic planning, expansion planning, capital stress testing, regulatory consulting, and preparing for examinations.

Contact Information

Website
www.probank.com
Formerly Known As
Austin Associates
Year Founded
1967
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • 950 Breckenridge Lane
  • Suite 280
  • Louisville, KY 40207
  • United States
+1 (502) 000-0000

ProBank Austin Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (47)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Citizens Union Bank Advisor: General Sep 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 0000 & 000 Advisor: General Aug 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 00000 0000 Advisor: General Jul 2021 00000 0000000
000 0000000 000000 Advisor: General Jun 2021 00000 0000000
000000000 000000 0 Advisor: Financial Due Diligence Jul 2020 00000 0000000
000 00000 00000000 Advisor: General Jul 2020 00000 0000000
000000 0000 & 0000 Advisor: Financial Due Diligence Apr 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000 00 Advisor: General Jan 2020 00000 0000000
First National Bank & Trust In London Advisor: General Nov 2019 00000 0000000
Cornerstone Bancorp Advisor: General Nov 2019 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 47 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ProBank Austin Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (25)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Fentura Financial Advisor: General Jun 2021 00000 0000000
000 0000000 & 0000 Advisor: General May 2021 00000 0000000
000 0000000 & 0000 Advisor: General Apr 2021 00000 0000000
000000000 & 000000 Advisor: General Oct 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 00000 000 Advisor: General Apr 2020 00000 0000000
00000 000000 00000 Advisor: General Mar 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Advisor: General Feb 2020 00000 0000000
000000000 0000 Advisor: General Jan 2020 00000 0000000
ChoiceOne Bank Advisor: General Oct 2019 00000 0000000
Farmers Bank and Trust Company Advisor: General Sep 2019 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 25 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (3)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Mercantile Bank of Michigan Advisor: General May 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 00000000 Advisor: General Nov 2015 00000 0000000
000 000000000 Advisor: General Dec 2007 00000 0000000
To view ProBank Austin’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

ProBank Austin Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ProBank Austin‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ProBank Austin Team (39)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Christopher Hargrove Chief Executive Officer and Chairman 0 Toledo, OH
Adam Davis Chief Operating Officer & Chief Financial Officer Louisville, KY
Andrew Morgan Managing Director Toledo, OH
Craig Mancinotti Managing Director 0 Toledo, OH
Jeffrey Morris Managing Director Toledo, OH
You’re viewing 5 of 39 team members. Get the full list »

ProBank Austin Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Christopher Hargrove ProBank Austin Chief Executive Officer and Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »