Industrial Alliance Private Wealth Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory

  • Founded
  • 2002

Founded
  • Employees
  • 789

Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 107

  • Serviced Deals
  • 136

  • Serviced Investors
  • 7

Industrial Alliance Private Wealth General Information

Description

Established in 2002, Industrial Alliance Securities is a full-service investment advisory firm headquartered in Montreal, Canada. The firm offers financial services related to project planning, retirement planning, equities, loans, portfolio management, account statement, and dividend reinvestments. Their services to institutions entail sales and trading, corporate finance, equity and debt research, and the bond desk. IAS caters to the energy, real estate, utilities, oil and gas, infrastructure, and information technology sectors, among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IAS, IA Securities, Lafferty Harwood & Associates Ltee, ISL-Lafferty Securities, Industrial Alliance Securities
Year Founded
2002
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • 2200 McGill College Avenue
  • Suite 350
  • Montreal, Quebec H3A 3P8
  • Canada
+1 (514) 000-0000

Industrial Alliance Private Wealth Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (136)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Tidewater Midstream and Infrastructure Underwriter Aug 2022 00000 0000000
00000000 0000 Underwriter Apr 2022 00000 0000000
000 000000000 0000 Underwriter Mar 2022 00000 0000000
00000000000 000000 Advisor: General Mar 2022 00000 0000000
00000 000000 Underwriter Mar 2022 00000 0000000
0000 00000000000 Underwriter Feb 2022 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Underwriter Feb 2022 00000 0000000
00000 0 Advisor: General Feb 2022 00000 0000000
Lumiera Advisor: General Oct 2021 00000 0000000
Hot Chili Advisor: General Sep 2021 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 136 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Industrial Alliance Private Wealth Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (6)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Turnium Advisor: General Jun 2022 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Advisor: General Jun 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 Advisor: General Jan 2018 00000 0000000
0000000 000000 Advisor: General Oct 2016 00000 0000000
Decisive Dividend Advisor: General Jun 2016 00000 0000000
Lianyungang Huanghai Machinery Advisor: General Dec 2015 00000 0000000
To view Industrial Alliance Private Wealth’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Industrial Alliance Private Wealth Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Industrial Alliance Private Wealth‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Industrial Alliance Private Wealth Team (21)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Stéphan Bourbonnais President & Chief Executive Officer Montreal, Canada
Bruno Blouin Senior Vice President & Chief Financial Officer Montreal, Canada
Julie Gallagher Senior Vice President & Chief Compliance Officer Montreal, Canada
Patti Houghton Director, Marketing Toronto, Canada
Frédéric Paquette Executive Vice President 0 Montreal, Canada
You’re viewing 5 of 21 team members. Get the full list »