Dominion Lending Centres Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 4
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 9
  • Portfolio
  • 3
  • Exits
  • 1
Exits

Dominion Lending Centres General Information

Description

Founders Advantage Capital is an investment firm based in Calgary, Canada. The firm seeks to invest in equity, debt and other securities of publicly traded companies or private non-resource focused businesses based in the USA and Canada.

Contact Information

Website
www.dlcg.ca
Formerly Known As
Brilliant Resources, FCF Capital, Founders Advantage Capital
Year Founded
1998
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Primary Office
  • 2207 4th Street Southwest
  • Suite 400
  • Calgary, Alberta T2S 1X1
  • Canada
+1 (403) 000-0000

Dominion Lending Centres Investments & Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00000000 0000000 0 31-Dec-2020 000000000 00 Brokerage Generating Revenue
00000000 0000000 0 11-Dec-2018 000000000 00 000.00 Brokerage Generating Revenue 0.0. 00000000 0000
000000 0000000 31-Oct-2017 0000000000 000.00 Printing Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 0000000 0000
000000 00000 00000 01-Mar-2017 0000000000 0000 Other Hardware Profitable 0000000 0000
Club16 Trevor Linden Fitness 20-Dec-2016 Buyout/LBO 0000 Leisure Facilities Generating Revenue 0000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dominion Lending Centres Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
000000 0000000 30-Sep-2019 00000000 000000 00 0000
To view Dominion Lending Centres’s complete exits history, request access »

Dominion Lending Centres Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Dominion Lending Centres Team (17)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Gary Mauris Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 0 0 Calgary, Canada
James Bell Board Member & President 0 Calgary, Canada
Robin Burpee Chief Financial Officer, Finance Calgary, Canada
Amar Leekha Senior Vice President & Co-Founder Calgary, Canada
Christopher Kayat Board Member & Audit Committee Member 0 Calgary, Canada
You’re viewing 5 of 17 team members. Get the full list »