Impact Radio Accessories Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 24

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Impact Radio Accessories General Information

Description

Manufacturer of communication products for public safety, military, security, retail and hospitality applications. The company manufactures and distributes two-way radio accessories and communication products such as universal radio chargers, surveillance kits, earpieces, speaker microphones, bone induction mics and noise-canceling accessories, enabling clients to get reliable and durable products at lower prices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cape Communications International
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Corporate Office
  • 1290 Saint Paul Street
  • Suite 309
  • Kelowna, British Columbia V1Y 2C9
  • Canada
+1 (250) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Impact Radio Accessories Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Impact Radio Accessories‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Impact Radio Accessories Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Keith Kostek Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Nick Pinelli Director, Finance
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Impact Radio Accessories Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Dominion Lending Centres Board Member 000 0000
To view Impact Radio Accessories’s complete board members history, request access »

Impact Radio Accessories Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Impact Radio Accessories Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Impact Radio Accessories‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Impact Radio Accessories Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Threat4 20-Jan-2015 0000000000 Government 00000 000
To view Impact Radio Accessories’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »