Signium International Overview

  • Service
  • Recruiting Firm
  • Founded
  • 1951
Founded
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees

Signium International General Information

Description

Signium International is a global executive search consulting firm based in Chicago, Illinois. The firm provides consulting services to national and multinational companies operating in the consumer goods, industrial and natural resources, life sciences, technology and communication, financial services, insurance, healthcare, and biotechnology sectors. Signum was founded in 1951.

Contact Information

Website
www.signium.com
Formerly Known As
Ward Howell International
Year Founded
1951
Service Provider Type
Recruiting Firm
Primary Office
  • 150 North Wacker Drive
  • Suite 1040
  • Chicago, IL 60606
  • United States
+1 (312) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Signium International Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Signium International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Signium International Team (18)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Jan Bach Schjølin Managing Director Chicago, IL
Paul Rossignol Co-Founder & Managing Partner, France Paris, France
Ignacio Bao Emeritus Chairman of the Board & Managing Partner Spain & Portugal Chicago, IL
Horst Neller Managing Partner Frankfurt, Germany
Kiran Koppula Managing Partner Chicago, IL
You’re viewing 5 of 18 team members. Get the full list »

Signium International Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Allan Marks Signium International Chairman 000 0000
Ignacio Bao Signium International Emeritus Chairman of the Board & Managing Partner Spain & Portugal 000 0000
To view Signium International’s complete board members history, request access »