Signium Australia Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Signium Australia General Information

Description

Operator of a global executive search and leadership consulting company. The company offers its search and consulting services for a range of sectors, including consumer goods, education, non-profit, financial services, industrial & manufacturing, legal, compliance, life sciences, professional services and technology.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Crown & Marks
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Office Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Level 21 Angel Place
  • 117-123 Pitt Street
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Signium Australia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Signium Australia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Signium Australia Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a global executive search and leadership consulting company. The company offers its search and consulting se
Consulting Services (B2B)
Sydney, Australia
000000&0

00000 00

ur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad mi
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Chicago, IL
0000 As of 0000
0000
00000000000 0000

000 0000

it amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna ali
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Washington, DC
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Signium Australia Competitors (31)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Huron Consulting Group Formerly PE-Backed Chicago, IL 0000 0000 00000000000 0000
000 0000000000 Corporation Washington, DC 0000 00000 000000000 00000
000 Corporation London, United Kingdom 000000
000000 00000000 00 Corporation Aurora, IL
000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 31 competitors. Get the full list »

Signium Australia Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alun Parry Managing Partner
Allan Marks Managing Director
To view Signium Australia’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Signium Australia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Signium Australia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial