Aviva (Life and Health Insurance) Overview

  • Service
  • Lender

  • Founded
  • 1990

Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 6

  • Financings
  • 6

Aviva (Life and Health Insurance) General Information

Description

Aviva Investors Global Services is a money management firm based in London, United Kingdom. Established in 1971, the firm provides investment services to institutional and high net worth investors. Its private equity investing group focuses on European private equity funds.

Contact Information

Website
www.aviva.com
Formerly Known As
CGNU
Year Founded
1990
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • St Helen's
  • 1 Undershaft
  • London EC3P 3DQ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Aviva (Life and Health Insurance) Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Zego (Automotive Insurance) Feb 2017 00000 0000000
00000 & 0000000 (0 Sep 2016 00000 0000000
000 00000 00000000 Jun 2014 00000 0000000
000000000 0000000 May 2013 00000 0000000
Shepperton Studios Property Partnership Aug 2006 00000 0000000
HPI Aug 2004 00000 0000000
To view Aviva (Life and Health Insurance)’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aviva (Life and Health Insurance) Co-Lenders (1)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Wells Fargo Commercial Bank San Francisco, CA 1 00000
To view Aviva (Life and Health Insurance)’s complete co-lenders history, request access »

Aviva (Life and Health Insurance) Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aviva (Life and Health Insurance)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aviva (Life and Health Insurance) Team (80)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Amanda Blanc Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 0 London, United Kingdom
Angela Darlington Chief Executive Officer, UK Life London, United Kingdom
Charlotte Jones Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member London, United Kingdom
Nick Amin Chief Operating Officer & Member of the Group Executive Committee London, United Kingdom
Chetan Singh Chief Strategy Officer, Member of Group Executive Committee & Mergers & Acquisitions Officer London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 80 team members. Get the full list »

Aviva (Life and Health Insurance) Board Members (33)

Name Representing Role Since
Amanda Blanc Aviva (Life and Health Insurance) Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Andrea Blance Self Board Member 000 0000
Andrea Montague Aviva (Life and Health Insurance) Chief Risk Officer & Member of the Group Executive Committee 000 0000
Charlotte Jones Aviva (Life and Health Insurance) Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member 000 0000
George Culmer Self Chairman of the Board of Directors & Nomination and Governance committee 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 33 board members. Get the full list »

Aviva (Life and Health Insurance) Subsidiaries (30)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Wealthify Financial Software Penarth, United Kingdom 2014
0000000 Other Commercial Services London, United Kingdom 0000
0000000000 000 Insurance Company York, United Kingdom 0000
00000 000000000000 Private Investment Fund Colomb Wood, France 0000
0000 0000 Wealth Management Firm Dublin, Ireland 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 30 subsidiaries. Get the full list »