Headwaters SC Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank
  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 23
  • Serviced Deals
  • 11
  • Serviced Investors
  • 2

Headwaters SC General Information

Description

Headwaters SC offered specialized financial services for business owning family offices, family business holding companies and larger scale private companies. HWSC operated as a subsidiary of Headwaters MB. The firm helped the clients in the areas of business growth, company capitalization, generational transition and shareholder liquidity. HWSC was founded in 1982 and was based in Sewickley, Pennsylvania. The company, a subsidiary of Headwaters MB was acquired by Ernst & Young for an undisclosed amount on July 13, 2017.

Contact Information

Website
www.hwsc.com
Formerly Known As
Source Companies
Year Founded
1982
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • 1606 Carmody Court, Blaymore 1
  • Suite 300
  • Sewickley, PA 15143
  • United States

Headwaters SC Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (11)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
KDB Mechanical Advisor: General Jan 2014 00000 0000000
000000 000000 Advisor: General Nov 2011 00000 0000000
000000 000000 Advisor: General Feb 2011 00000 0000000
000000 000000000 0 Advisor: General Nov 2010 00000 0000000
000 0000000000 Advisor: General Aug 2008 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000000 Advisor: General Dec 2006 00000 0000000
000000 0000000000 Advisor: General Jan 2006 00000 0000000
00000000 0000 Advisor: General 00000 0000000
Carapace Advisor: General 00000 0000000
CRONIMET Group Advisor: General 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 11 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Headwaters SC Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Groupe Park Avenue Advisor: General Mar 2016 00000 0000000
To view Headwaters SC’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Headwaters SC Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Headwaters SC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial