Pali Capital Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank
  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 7
  • Serviced Deals
  • 6
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Pali Capital General Information

Description

Pali Capital, Inc. provides securities brokerage services. The company focuses on equity trading, options trading, hedge fund hosting, research and analysis, and corporate finance services. It also assists in market making, recapitalizations, mergers and acquisitions, mezzanine and bridge financings, Management Buy-Outs (MBOs), and Leveraged Buy-Outs (LBOs). In addition, the company provides online trading services for its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pali Capital LLC
Year Founded
1995
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • 650 Fifth Avenue
  • 6th Floor
  • New York, NY 10019
  • United States

Pali Capital Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (6)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Verizon Telematics Advisor: General Jan 2008 00000 0000000
00000 Advisor: General Jun 2007 00000 0000000
000000 00000 00000 Underwriter Aug 2006 00000 0000000
000 000000000000 Underwriter Nov 2004 00000 0000000
Lumera. Underwriter Jul 2004 00000 0000000
Milestone Scientific Underwriter Feb 2004 00000 0000000
To view Pali Capital’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pali Capital Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
JH Partners Advisor: General Jan 2010 00000 0000000
To view Pali Capital’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Pali Capital Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pali Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pali Capital Team (13)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
John Fedders Chief Legal Officer New York, NY
Bert Cohen Co-Founder New York, NY
You’re viewing 2 of 13 team members. Get the full list »