Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Verizon Telematics

2006 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
8 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of automotive telematics services.The company offers vehicle information-based technologies and services and remote fleet monitoring and management services. It also provides diagnostic, usage and performance analysis services, as well as turnkey hardware and software. It offers services for original equipment manufacturers, fleet companies and dealers.

Formerly Known As
Polaris Acquisition
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Application Software
Other Communications and Networking
Primary Office
  • 2002 Summit Boulevard
  • Suite 1800
  • Atlanta, GA 30319
  • United States

+1 (404) 000-0000

Verizon Telematics Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Verizon Telematics‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Verizon Telematics Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 19-Jan-2018 000000000000000000 Application Software 0000é0 0000000
Networkfleet 01-Aug-2006 Buyout/LBO 000.00 Other Commercial Services
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Verizon Telematics Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Movildata Internacional Application Software Murcia, Spain 2005
000000000000 Other Commercial Services San Diego, CA 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Verizon Telematics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Verizon Telematics‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Verizon Telematics Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Andrés Irlando Co-Chief Executive Officer
Amit Jain Strategy & Business Development Leader
Jeffrey Leddy Chief Executive Officer

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 5 executives. Get the full list »