Firstrust Bank Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 1934

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 425

Professionals

  • Financed Companies
  • 85

  • Financings
  • 89

  • Serviced Investors
  • 4

Firstrust Bank General Information

Description

Established in 1934, Firstrust Bank is a privately held bank based in Conshohocken, Pennsylvania. The bank provides working capital lines of credit, term loans, commercial mortgages, and treasury management services to middle-market companies. Firstrust Bank offers a wide variety of deposit products, consumer and business loan options, residential and commercial real estate mortgages, and cash-management products. Firstrust Bank is a Small Business Administration (SBA) preferred lender and provides both retail and commercial services through its 20 banking offices located in Bucks, Burlington, Chester, Lehigh, Montgomery, and Philadelphia counties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
First Federal Savings and Loan Association of Philadelphia
Year Founded
1934
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Corporate Office
  • 15 East Ridge Pike
  • Conshohocken, PA 19428
  • United States
+1 (610) 000-0000

Firstrust Bank Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Heart Felt Childcare Dec 2022 00000 0000000
Vujaday Creative Digital Agency Nov 2022 00000 0000000
Family Pet Health Sep 2022 00000 0000000
March (Conshohocken) Aug 2022 00000 0000000
North Penn Dental Arts Aug 2022 00000 0000000
Vatsalya Adult Day Care Jul 2022 00000 0000000
Slate Belt Butchery Jun 2022 00000 0000000
Los Sueños Veterinary Group Jun 2022 00000 0000000
Drucker & Scaccetti May 2022 00000 0000000
Bria Method Apr 2022 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 136 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Firstrust Bank Co-Lenders (203)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
40|86 Advisors Lender Carmel, IN 1 00.000
ABN AMRO Bank Commercial Bank Amsterdam, Netherlands 0 00.00
Acadia Partners Lender Massachusetts, CO 0 00000
Aegon USA Investment Management Financing Advisory Cedar Rapids, IA 0
Allfirst Financial Commercial Bank Baltimore, MD 0 00000
Alliance Partners Lender Chevy Chase, MD 0
Allstate Life Insurance Company of New York Insurance Firm Hauppauge, NY 0
Ally Financial Commercial Bank Detroit, MI 0
Amara Finance Lender London, United Kingdom 1 00000
Angelo, Gordon & Co. Lender New York, NY 3
You’re viewing 10 of 203 co-lenders. Get the full list »

Firstrust Bank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Firstrust Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Firstrust Bank Team (12)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Timothy Abell President & Chief Executive Officer Conshohocken, PA
Richard Green Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 0 Conshohocken, PA
Ted Doman President, Tax Lien Association & SVP, Director of Commercial Banking Conshohocken, PA
Peggy Leimkuhler Chief Operating Officer & Executive Vice President Conshohocken, PA
Michael Dinda Chief Lending Officer & Executive Vice President Conshohocken, PA
You’re viewing 5 of 12 team members. Get the full list »

Firstrust Bank Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Richard Green Firstrust Bank Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Firstrust Bank’s complete board members history, request access »

Firstrust Bank Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Hatch Bank Regional Banks San Marcos, CA 0000
To view Firstrust Bank’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Firstrust Bank FAQs

  • When was Firstrust Bank founded?

    Firstrust Bank was founded in 1934.

  • Who is the CEO of Firstrust Bank?

    Timothy Abell and Richard Green are the CEOs of Firstrust Bank.

  • Where is Firstrust Bank headquartered?

    Firstrust Bank is headquartered in Conshohocken, PA.

  • What is the size of Firstrust Bank?

    Firstrust Bank total number of employees/professionals is 425.

  • What service provider type is Firstrust Bank?

    Firstrust Bank's service provider type is Commercial Bank.

  • What companies has Firstrust Bank invested in or acquired?

    Firstrust Bank has invested in or acquired companies MB Financial (1 Branch) and Harrisburg Mall.

  • What are Firstrust Bank subsidiaries?

    Hatch Bank is a subsidiary of Firstrust Bank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »