DSK Bank Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank
  • Founded
  • 1951
Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 4
  • Financings
  • 5

DSK Bank General Information

Description

DSK Bank is a commercial bank which provides retail banking products and services to individuals and companies in Bulgaria. The bank offers a full range of bank products and services to its corporate clients meeting their needs of a modern banking service. DSK also offers private banking products, such as loans, deposits, asset management, and other investment products. DSK Bank was established in 1951.

Contact Information

Website
www.dskbank.bg
Formerly Known As
State Savings Bank
Year Founded
1951
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • Moskovska Street 19
  • G. Benkovski Street 5
  • Sofia, 1036
  • Bulgaria
+359 0700 00 000

DSK Bank Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Sofia International Airport Apr 2021 00000 0000000
00000 00000000 - 0 Nov 2020 00000 0000000
0000 00 00000 Apr 2018 00000 0000000
City Clinic Jan 2015 00000 0000000
Mall of Sofia Jun 2011 00000 0000000
To view DSK Bank’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DSK Bank Co-Lenders (8)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Black Sea Trade and Development Bank Commercial Bank Thessaloniki, Greece 1
00000 000000000000 Commercial Bank Vienna, Austria 0
00000000 0000 000 Lender London, United Kingdom 0
0000000000000 0000 Lender Wilmington, DE 0
000 0000 0000000 Lender Bucuresti, Romania 0 00000
0000é0é 0é0é0000 Investment Bank Paris, France 0
UniCredit Commercial Bank Milan, Italy 1
United Bulgarian Bank Lender Sofia, Bulgaria 1 000.00
To view DSK Bank’s complete co-lenders history, request access »

DSK Bank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DSK Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DSK Bank Team (3)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Violina Marinova Chief Executive Officer & Chair of the Management Board Sofia, Bulgaria
Yuriy Genov Chief Investment Officer & Executive Director Sofia, Bulgaria
Boyan Stefov Head of the Corporate Banking Division Sofia, Bulgaria
To view DSK Bank’s complete team members history, request access »

DSK Bank Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Violina Marinova DSK Bank Chief Executive Officer & Chair of the Management Board 000 0000
To view DSK Bank’s complete board members history, request access »