MB Business Capital Overview

  • Service
  • Lender
  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 153
  • Financings
  • 157

MB Business Capital General Information

Description

MB Business Capital was a division of MB Financial Bank, NA, a commercial bank based in Chicago, IL, that provided asset-based financing to middle-market companies in the United States and Canada. It served manufacturers, distributors and service companies as well as selected regional and national store-based retail chains primarily with needs related to acquisitions, dividend recapitalization, growth, debt restructurings, debtor-in-possession, and turnarounds. MB Business Capital was acquired/merged by Fifth Third bank on August 18, 2014.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cole Taylor Business Capital
Year Founded
2008
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 600 North River Road
  • Rosemont, IL 60018
  • United States

MB Business Capital Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Visual Data Media Services Sep 2019 00000 0000000
000000 0000 00000 Sep 2019 00000 0000000
000 000000000000 ( Jan 2019 00000 0000000
000000 0000000000 Dec 2018 00000 0000000
00000-000-00 Oct 2018 00000 0000000
000000000 00000 00 Jul 2018 00000 0000000
00000000 00000000 Jun 2018 00000 0000000
0000000 (000000000 Jun 2018 00000 0000000
Landmark Manufacturing Apr 2018 00000 0000000
FCL Graphics Mar 2018 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 166 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MB Business Capital Co-Lenders (54)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Alcentra Capital Business Development Company New York, NY 1 000
000000 0000000 000 Mezzanine Chicago, IL 0
00000000 0000000 0 Lender Chestnut Hill, MA 0
000000 0000000 000 Mezzanine Los Angeles, CA 0
0000000 00000 0000 Lender Westport, CT 0 000
000 0000000 000000 Mezzanine Providence, RI 0
00 0000000 Mezzanine Kansas City, MO 0
00000000000 000000 Mezzanine Indianapolis, IN 0
China Construction Bank Commercial Bank Beijing, China 1 00000
Chinatrust Commercial Bank Commercial Bank Taipei, Taiwan 1 00000
You’re viewing 10 of 54 co-lenders. Get the full list »

MB Business Capital Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MB Business Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial