Richmond Mutual Bancorporation Overview

  • Service
  • Lender
  • Founded
  • 1887
Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 3
  • Financings
  • 3

Richmond Mutual Bancorporation General Information

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
First Bank Richmond
Year Founded
1887
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 20 North 9th Street
  • Richmond, IN 47375
  • United States

Richmond Mutual Bancorporation Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Ask Amy Staging Oct 2019 00000 0000000
000000'0 000 0000 May 2018 00000 0000000
0000000000 0000000 Jul 2014 00000 0000000
To view Richmond Mutual Bancorporation’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Richmond Mutual Bancorporation Co-Lenders (1)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Wells Fargo Commercial Bank San Francisco, CA 1
To view Richmond Mutual Bancorporation’s complete co-lenders history, request access »

Richmond Mutual Bancorporation Team (5)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Garry Kleer Chief Executive Officer & Chairman Richmond, IN
Donald Benziger Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Chief Accounting Officer, Accounting Richmond, IN
Albert Fullerton Jr. Chief Information Officer & Executive Richmond, IN
Beth Brittenham Executive & Senior Vice President Richmond, IN
Cathy Hays Executive & Senior Vice President Richmond, IN
To view Richmond Mutual Bancorporation’s complete team members history, request access »

Richmond Mutual Bancorporation Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Garry Kleer Richmond Mutual Bancorporation Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
Kathryn Girten Richmond Mutual Bancorporation Board Member 000 0000
To view Richmond Mutual Bancorporation’s complete board members history, request access »

Richmond Mutual Bancorporation Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000000 00 Regional Banks Sidney, OH 0000
To view Richmond Mutual Bancorporation’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »