Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

AllianceBernstein

AllianceBernstein
1967 FOUNDED
3,657 EMPLOYEES
14 SERVICED COMPANIES
12 SERVICED DEALS
Description

Founded in 1967, AllianceBernstein is an investment management and research firm that offers research and diversified investment services to institutional clients, individuals and private clients around the world. The firm provides growth equities, blend strategies, fixed income, alternatives and asset allocation. It also provides independent investment research, trading, and brokerage-related services to institutional clients.

Formerly Known As
Alliance Capital Management L.P.
Year Founded
1967
Service Provider Type
Other Service Provider Type
Primary Office
  • 1345 Avenue of the Americas
  • New York, NY 10105
  • United States

+1 (212) 000-0000

AllianceBernstein Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (14)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Degreed May 2019 00000 0000000
000000000 Nov 2018 00000 0000000
00000000 0000000 0 Advisor: General Jan 2017 00000 0000000
00000000 0000000 0 Advisor: General Jan 2017 00000 0000000
00000000 0000000 0 Advisor: General Jan 2017 00000 0000000
00000000 Dec 2016 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000000 Underwriter Oct 2013 00000 0000000
0000000000 0000000 Underwriter Sep 2013 00000 0000000
Portola Pharmaceuticals Underwriter May 2013 00000 0000000
West Underwriter Mar 2013 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete company service history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AllianceBernstein’s full profile, request a free trial.

AllianceBernstein Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AllianceBernstein‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

AllianceBernstein Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
AllianceBernstein Private Credit Investors Lender New York, NY 2014
000000000 0000000 Wealth Management Firm New York, NY 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

AllianceBernstein Team (117)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Seth Bernstein Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 0 New York, NY
Jamie Hammond UK Chief Executive Officer & Head of EMEA Client Group London, United Kingdom
John Weisenseel Chief Financial Officer & Senior Vice President Amsterdam, Netherlands
James Gingrich Chief Operating Officer Amsterdam, Netherlands
Steven Eisenberg Chief Operating Officer, Global Client Group, Head of Marketing and Client Service Amsterdam, Netherlands

58 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 117 team members. Get the full list »

AllianceBernstein Board Members (19)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Daniel Kaye Self Board Member 000 0000
Jeffrey Hurd JD Self Board Member 000 0000
Mark Pearson Self Board Member 000 0000
Paul Audet Self Board Member 000 0000
Seth Bernstein AllianceBernstein Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000

14 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 19 board members. Get the full list »