Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Stifel Bank & Trust

Stifel Bank & Trust
COMMERCIAL BANK SERVICE
2001 FOUNDED
37 FINANCED COMPANIES
40 FINANCINGS
1 SERVICED INVESTORS
Description

Stifel Bank & Trust is a commercial bank based in St. Louis, Missouri. The bank offers a variety of banking products, including home lending, securities-based lending, relationship-based commercial lending across the United States. Stifel Bank also provides mortgage lending, personal and online banking to its clients. The bank is a wholly-owned subsidiary of Stifel Financial, and an affiliate of Stifel, Nicolaus & Company. Stifel Bank & Trust was founded in 2001.

Formerly Known As
First Service Bank
Year Founded
2001
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • One Financial Plaza
  • 501 North Broadway
  • Saint Louis, MO 63102
  • United States

+1 (314) 000-0000

Stifel Bank & Trust Financings (54)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Eland Oil & Gas Oct 2019 00000 0000000
000000 00000000000 Jul 2019 00000 0000000
000000000 Jun 2019 00000 0000000
00000 0 00000000 Jun 2019 00000 0000000
00000 Jun 2019 00000 0000000
0000 00000-0000 May 2019 00000 0000000
000 000000000 Mar 2019 00000 0000000
000000 000 Feb 2019 00000 0000000
The Results Companies Feb 2019 00000 0000000
The Results Companies Feb 2019 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stifel Bank & Trust’s full profile, request a free trial.

Stifel Bank & Trust Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Stifel Bank & Trust‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Stifel Bank & Trust Co-Lenders (67)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Allied Irish Banks Commercial Bank Dublin, Ireland 1 00000
0000000 0000000 Lender Chicago, IL 0
00 0000000000 Lender Chevy Chase, MD 0
0000000000 0000 Commercial Bank Green Bay, WI 0
00000 00000 Lender Boston, MA 0
000000 000000000 0 Other Service Provider Type Nashville, TN 0
00000 00 00000000 Commercial Bank Alicante, Spain 0
0000 00 0000000 Commercial Bank Charlotte, NC 0 00000
Bank of Ireland Commercial Bank Dublin, Ireland 1
Bank of Oklahoma Commercial Bank Tulsa, OK 1
To view this company’s complete co-lender history, request access »

Stifel Bank & Trust Team (14)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Christopher Reichert Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Saint Louis, MO
John Haffenreffer President & Board Member Saint Louis, MO
Jim Marischen Chief Financial Officer Saint Louis, MO
Jacqueline Hopkins Managing Director Saint Louis, MO
Max Lintereur Managing Director Saint Louis, MO

1 Former Team Member

You’re viewing 5 of 14 team members. Get the full list »

Stifel Bank & Trust Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Christopher Reichert Stifel Bank & Trust Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
John Dubinsky Stifel Bank & Trust Chairman 000 0000
John Haffenreffer Stifel Bank & Trust President & Board Member 000 0000