Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Inez Deposit Bank

Inez Deposit Bank
COMMERCIAL BANK SERVICE
1891 FOUNDED
1 FINANCED COMPANIES
1 FINANCINGS
Description

Inez Deposit Bank is a commercial bank established in 1891 and based in Inez, Kentucky. The bank's products include personal and business savings and checking accounts, commercial and business loans, mortgage loans, home equity loans, installment and term loans.

Formerly Known As
First National Bank of Louisa
Year Founded
1891
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 365
  • 41 West Main Street
  • Inez, KY 41224
  • United States

+1 (606) 000-0000

Inez Deposit Bank Financings (1)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Kentucky Power Oct 2018 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inez Deposit Bank’s full profile, request a free trial.

Inez Deposit Bank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Inez Deposit Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Inez Deposit Bank Co-Lenders (12)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Citizens Bank of Kentucky Commercial Bank Paintsville, KY 1 0000
0000000000 0000 (0 Commercial Bank Harrogate, TN 0 0000
0000000000 0000 00 Commercial Bank Grayson, KY 0 0000
000000000 00000 00 Commercial Bank Pikeville, KY 0 0000
0000000 00000 0000 Commercial Bank Booneville, KY 0 0000
0000000 & 0000000 Commercial Bank Campton, KY 0 0000
00000 00000 0000 Commercial Bank Cincinnati, OH 0 0000
00000 000000000000 Commercial Bank Prestonsburg, KY 0 0000
First & Peoples Bank and Trust Company Commercial Bank Russell, KY 1 0000
Hyden Citizens Bank Commercial Bank Hyden, KY 1 0000
To view this company’s complete co-lender history, request access »

Inez Deposit Bank Team (6)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Robert Duncan Chief Executive Officer & Chairman of the Board Inez, KY
Kevin Mullins President, Board Member & Chief Financial Officer Inez, KY
Jennifer Osborn Controller Inez, KY
Zola Howell Senior Vice President & Loan Officer Inez, KY
Dianne Napier Senior Vice President, Cashier & Head of Loan Operations Inez, KY
You’re viewing 5 of 6 team members. Get the full list »

Inez Deposit Bank Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Kevin Mullins Inez Deposit Bank President, Board Member & Chief Financial Officer 000 0000
Lafe Hinkle II Inez Deposit Bank Senior Vice President, Board Member & Loan Officer 000 0000
Robert Duncan Inez Deposit Bank Chief Executive Officer & Chairman of the Board 000 0000