Amsterdam Trade Bank Overview

  • Service
  • Merchant Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Serviced Companies
  • 5

  • Serviced Deals
  • 4

Amsterdam Trade Bank General Information

Description

Amsterdam Trade Bank was a fully licensed specialized financial institution focused on the entire spectrum of international commodity finance (grain, metals, and energy) as well as shipping and asset-based financing. It served a wide spectrum of customers active in all aspects of international trade, whether commodity traders, ship owners or companies otherwise involved in the global logistics chain. The firm was declared bankrupt on April 22nd, 2022.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stolichny Bank International
Year Founded
1994
Service Provider Type
Merchant Bank
Corporate Office
  • P.O. Box 16628
  • 1001 RC Amsterdam
  • Netherlands

Amsterdam Trade Bank Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (4)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Tiryaki Agro Apr 2018 00000 0000000
Nitron Group Sep 2014 00000 0000000
Zed Worldwide Dec 2013 00000 0000000
Almaty International Airport Jan 2007 00000 0000000
To view Amsterdam Trade Bank’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Amsterdam Trade Bank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amsterdam Trade Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »