Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Tayrona Financial

Tayrona Financial
ADVISORY SERVICE
1999 FOUNDED
11 SERVICED COMPANIES
2 SERVICED DEALS
2 SERVICED INVESTORS
Description

Established in 1999, Tayrona Financial is a financing advisory firm based in Singapore. The firm is licensed by the Monetary Authority of Singapore to offer corporate finance and advisory services including independent financial advisory on mergers and acquisitions, lead managing initial public offerings, management of equity placements and rights issues and other general advisory services, such as investor relations and corporate restructuring.

Formerly Known As
NRA Capital, NetResearch Asia
Year Founded
1999
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • 133 Cecil Street
  • Number 04-02, Keck Seng Tower
  • Singapore, 069535
  • Singapore

+65 6236 0000

Tayrona Financial Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (2)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Zagro Asia Advisor: General Apr 2016 00000 0000000
000000 000000 0000 Advisor: General Jan 2014 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete company service history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tayrona Financial’s full profile, request a free trial.

Tayrona Financial Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (2)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
TEE Land Advisor: General Aug 2014 00000 0000000
00000 0000000 0000 Advisor: General Jun 2010 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investor service history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Xpress Print Advisor: General Jul 2016 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investor service history, request access »

Tayrona Financial Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Tayrona Financial‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Tayrona Financial Team (1)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Lee Raymond Chief Executive Officer, Director of Corporate Advisory, Co-Head of Compliance and Risk Management Singapore, Singapore