Horizon Copper Overview

  • Service
  • Lender

  • Founded
  • 2011

Founded
  • Professionals
  • 2

Professionals
  • Financed Companies
  • 3

  • Financings
  • 4

Horizon Copper General Information

Description

Royalty North Partners is a Vancouver, Canada based company that provides financing to private business owners operating in the mid-market. Royalty North offers royalty investments in companies with stable cash flows in non-resource based sectors looking for growth/acquisition capital, recapitalization or succession liquidity. The firm seeks private companies with stable cash flow that are looking for growth capital or succession liquidity.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bluefire Mining Corp., Royalty North Partners
Year Founded
2011
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 400 Burrard Street
  • Suite 1400
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 3A6
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000

Horizon Copper Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Advance Wire Products Sep 2017 00000 0000000
0000000 0000 00000 Aug 2017 00000 0000000
Blue 360 Media Mar 2017 00000 0000000
Country Wine & Spirits Sep 2016 00000 0000000
To view Horizon Copper’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Horizon Copper Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Horizon Copper‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Horizon Copper Team (6)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Tiffany Konings Secretary, Administration Vancouver, Canada
Erfan Kazemi Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Vancouver, Canada
You’re viewing 2 of 6 team members. Get the full list »

Horizon Copper Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Erfan Kazemi Self Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
H. Hollands Self Board Member 000 0000
Justin Currie Horizon Copper Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Nolan Watson Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »