AGCO Finance

AGCO Finance Overview

  • Service
  • Lender
  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 4
  • Financings
  • 5

AGCO Finance General Information

Description

AGCO Finance is a company financing retail agricultural and industrial equipment throughout the United States. The firm offers wholesale financing of agricultural equipment, crop input financing and other leasing options to clients. Additionally, the company provides golf and turf equipment, construction equipment and used equipments among others. AGCO Finance provides financial services to farms, suppliers, manufacturers, dealers, and distributors. The company operates as a subsidiary of AGCO Corporation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Agricredit Acceptance
Year Founded
1990
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 2000
  • Johnston, IA 50131
  • United States

AGCO Finance Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Helena Agri-Enterprises Jun 2017 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Oct 2016 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Feb 2016 00000 0000000
0000 0000 0000000 Nov 2013 00000 0000000
Neese Jul 2009 00000 0000000
Neese Jul 2009 00000 0000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AGCO Finance Co-Lenders (1)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Deere Lender Moline, IL 1

AGCO Finance Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AGCO Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial