Seacoast Bank Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 1926

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 1,411

Professionals

  • Financed Companies
  • 169

  • Financings
  • 172

  • Serviced Investors
  • 2

Seacoast Bank General Information

Description

Established in 1926, Seacoast Bank is a commercial banking institution based in Stuart, Florida. The bank provides a full range of banking and investment services to businesses and consumers, including personal and business deposit products, internet and mobile banking, personal, commercial, and mortgage loans, and wealth management services among others. Seacoast provides integrated financial services including commercial and retail banking, wealth management, and mortgage services to customers through advanced banking solutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Indian River County Bank
Year Founded
1926
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Corporate Office
  • 815 Colorado Avenue
  • P.O. Box 9012
  • Stuart, FL 34994
  • United States
+1 (772) 000-0000

Seacoast Bank Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Sunstate Awning and Graphic Design Dec 2023 00000 0000000
Summit Strong Nov 2023 00000 0000000
Mathias Lock and Key Sep 2023 00000 0000000
Mathias Lock and Key Sep 2023 00000 0000000
Code Red Roofers Aug 2023 00000 0000000
Triad Drillers May 2023 00000 0000000
Cocoa Chiropractic Center May 2023 00000 0000000
Shamrock Plumbing & Drain Cleaning Feb 2023 00000 0000000
World Class Academy Feb 2023 00000 0000000
Wells Insurance Agency Dec 2022 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 177 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Seacoast Bank Co-Lenders (1)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Plexus Capital Mezzanine Raleigh, NC 1
To view Seacoast Bank’s complete co-lenders history, request access »

Seacoast Bank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Seacoast Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Seacoast Bank Team (32)

Name Title Related Financings Office
Charles Shaffer Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 0 Stuart, FL
Chris Rolle Executive Vice President & Market President 0 Stuart, FL
Tracey Dexter Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Chief Accounting Officer, Accounting Stuart, FL
Jeffery Lee Executive Vice President, Chief Operations and Chief Technology Officer Stuart, FL
Juliette Kleffel Executive Vice President & Chief Banking Officer Stuart, FL
You’re viewing 5 of 32 team members. Get the full list »

Seacoast Bank Board Members (17)

Name Representing Role Since
Alvaro Monserrat Seacoast Bank Board Member 000 0000
Charles Shaffer Seacoast Bank Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000
Christopher Fogal Seacoast Bank Board Member 000 0000
Dennis Arczynski Seacoast Bank Board Member 000 0000
Dennis Hudson III Seacoast Bank Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 17 board members. Get the full list »

Seacoast Bank FAQs

  • When was Seacoast Bank founded?

    Seacoast Bank was founded in 1926.

  • Who is the CEO of Seacoast Bank?

    Charles Shaffer is the CEO of Seacoast Bank.

  • Where is Seacoast Bank headquartered?

    Seacoast Bank is headquartered in Stuart, FL.

  • What is the size of Seacoast Bank?

    Seacoast Bank total number of employees/professionals is 1,411.

  • What service provider type is Seacoast Bank?

    Seacoast Bank's service provider type is Commercial Bank.

  • What companies has Seacoast Bank invested in or acquired?

    Seacoast Bank has invested in or acquired companies like Professional Holding, Apollo Bank, and Drummond Community Bank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »