Tyler Technologies Overview

  • Service
  • Lender

  • Year Founded
  • 1966

Year Founded

  • Financed Companies
  • 1

  • Financings
  • 1

Tyler Technologies General Information

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tyler Corp
Year Founded
1966
Service Provider Type
Lender
Corporate Office
  • 5101 Tennyson Parkway
  • Plano, TX 75024
  • United States
+1 (972) 000-0000

Tyler Technologies Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Capitol Commerce Reporter Jan 2000 00000 0000000
To view Tyler Technologies’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tyler Technologies Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tyler Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tyler Technologies Team (23)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Lynn Moore Jr. President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 00 Plano, TX
Elizabeth Proudfit President 0 Plano, TX
Chris Webster President, ERP & Civic Division 0 Plano, TX
Rusty Smith President, Justice Group 0 Plano, TX
Mark Hawkins President, Property & Recording Division 0 Toronto, Canada
You’re viewing 5 of 23 team members. Get the full list »

Tyler Technologies Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Andrew Teed Tyler Technologies Board Member 000 0000
Brenda Cline Self Board Member 000 0000
John Marr Jr. Tyler Technologies Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
Margot Carter JD Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Tyler Technologies Subsidiaries (8)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
ARInspect Automation/Workflow Software McLean, VA 2017
Arx Business/Productivity Software Auburn Hills, MI 0000
ResourceX Financial Software Denver, CO 0000
Safeground Analytics Buildings and Property Northampton, MA 0000
Rapid Financial Solutions Other Financial Services Logan, UT 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

Tyler Technologies FAQs

  • When was Tyler Technologies founded?

    Tyler Technologies was founded in 1966.

  • Who is the CEO of Tyler Technologies?

    Lynn Moore Jr. is the CEO of Tyler Technologies.

  • Where is Tyler Technologies headquartered?

    Tyler Technologies is headquartered in Plano, TX.

  • What service provider type is Tyler Technologies?

    Tyler Technologies's service provider type is Lender.

  • What companies has Tyler Technologies invested in or acquired?

    Tyler Technologies has invested in or acquired companies like ARInspect, ResourceX, and Computing System Innovations.

  • What are Tyler Technologies subsidiaries?

    ARInspect, Arx, and ResourceX are subsidiaries of Tyler Technologies.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »