Healthpeak Properties Overview

  • Service
  • Lender
  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 1
  • Financings
  • 1

Healthpeak Properties General Information

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Healthcare Property Investors
Year Founded
1985
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 1920 Main Street
  • Suite 1200
  • Irvine, CA 92614
  • United States
+1 (949) 000-0000

Healthpeak Properties Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
HC-One Nov 2014 00000 0000000
To view Healthpeak Properties’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Healthpeak Properties Team (27)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Thomas Herzog President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Irvine, CA
Peter Scott Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Executive Vice President Irvine, CA
Thomas Klaritch Chief Operating Officer, Operations & Executive Vice President Irvine, CA
Doug Kurras Executive Vice President & Chief Development and Operating Officer Irvine, CA
Scott Brinker Chief Investment Officer & Executive Vice President Irvine, CA
You’re viewing 5 of 27 team members. Get the full list »

Healthpeak Properties Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
Brian Cartwright Healthpeak Properties Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
Christine Garvey Self Board Member 000 0000
David Henry Self Board Member 000 0000
Joseph Sullivan Self Board Member 000 0000
Joseph Sullivan Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »