BNP Paribas Asset Management Overview

  • Service
  • Lender
  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 4
  • Financings
  • 4

BNP Paribas Asset Management General Information

Description

Founded in 1980, BNP Paribas Asset Management is the asset management business line of BNP Paribas. The firm provides services to individual investors and institutional clients. It also manages mutual funds, private equity funds and hedge funds for its clients. The firm invests in the public equity and fixed income markets across the globe.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fortis Investments, BNP Paribas Investment Partners
Year Founded
1980
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 14 rue Bergère
  • 75009 Paris
  • France

BNP Paribas Asset Management Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Atelier Poitevin D'etiquettes Feb 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 Sep 2020 00000 0000000
Ralph Coleman International Oct 2018 00000 0000000
Esjot Goldenberg Jul 2007 00000 0000000
To view BNP Paribas Asset Management’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BNP Paribas Asset Management Co-Lenders (7)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Arbuthnot Banking Group Lender London, United Kingdom 1 00.00
000 0000000 Commercial Bank Paris, France 0
000000 0'0000000 Commercial Bank Paris, France 0
00000 Lender London, United Kingdom 0 00.00
00 00é000 00000000 Commercial Bank Paris, France 0
Schelcher Prince Gestion Other Service Provider Type Paris, France 1
Société Générale Investment Bank Paris, France 2
To view BNP Paribas Asset Management’s complete co-lenders history, request access »

BNP Paribas Asset Management Team (89)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Ryohei Shimazaki Chief Executive Officer, Japan & President Tokyo, Japan
Selim Yazici Chief Executive Officer Istanbul, Turkey
David Grybas Chief Executive Officer, Australia & New Zealand Melbourne, Australia
Luiz Sorge Chief Executive Officer, Brazil Sao Paulo, Brazil
Sharad Sharma Chief Executive Officer, India Mumbai, India
You’re viewing 5 of 89 team members. Get the full list »

BNP Paribas Asset Management Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 000000000 0 Other Financial Services Liège, Belgium 0000
To view BNP Paribas Asset Management’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »