Totvs Overview

  • Service
  • Management Consultants
  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded

Totvs General Information

Description

Totvs is a software, relationship and management services firm. The firm offers services to enterprises of all sizes, providing not only back-office but also front-office support for those enterprises with integrated management software, collaboration and productivity platforms, as well as consulting services. Totvs focuses on the agribusiness, construction, logistics, financial services healthcare, manufacturing and retail sectors. TOTVS Consulting offers services in the areas of operations and supply chain, business performance, information technology and human resource management and SMB solutions. The firm was founded in 1983 and based in Sao Paolo, Brazil.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Microsiga Software
Year Founded
1983
Service Provider Type
Management Consultants
Primary Office
  • Rua Desembargador Euclídes Silveir
  • 232 - Casa Verde
  • Sao Paulo, 02511-000
  • Brazil
+55 (11) 0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Totvs Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Totvs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Totvs Team (15)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Laercio José de Lucena Cosentino Founder, President and Chief Executive Officer 0 Sao Paulo, Brazil
Dennis Herszkowicz President 0 Sao Paulo, Brazil
Gilsomar Sebastião Chief Financial Officer Sao Paulo, Brazil
Lais Minehira Executive Sao Paulo, Brazil
Vicente Goetten Executive Director Mountain View, CA
You’re viewing 5 of 15 team members. Get the full list »

Totvs Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Laercio José de Lucena Cosentino Totvs Founder, President and Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
Pedro Luiz Passos Totvs Chairman 000 0000
To view Totvs’s complete board members history, request access »

Totvs Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
SupplierCard Administradora de Cartões de Crédito Specialized Finance Sao Paulo, Brazil 2004
000 00000000000 00 Asset Management Santana de Parnaíba, Brazil 0000
0000000 000 0000çõ Business/Productivity Software Cianorte, Brazil 0000
000000 00000000000 Application Software Itaim Bibi, Brazil
To view Totvs’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »