First Albany Companies Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank
  • Founded
  • 1953
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 112
  • Serviced Deals
  • 115

First Albany Companies General Information

Description

First Albany Companies was a Albany, New York based full-service investment banking and brokerage business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
First Albany Corporation
Year Founded
1953
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • 30 South Pearl Street
  • Albany, NY 12207
  • United States

First Albany Companies Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (115)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
First Solar Underwriter Nov 2006 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000 Underwriter May 2006 00000 0000000
00000 000000000000 Underwriter Mar 2006 00000 0000000
000 00000000000 Advisor: General Mar 2006 00000 0000000
000000000 Underwriter Feb 2006 00000 0000000
000000 0000000000 Underwriter Jan 2006 00000 0000000
00000000 Underwriter Nov 2005 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Underwriter Aug 2005 00000 0000000
Allion Healthcare Underwriter Jun 2005 00000 0000000
Bois d'Arc Energy Underwriter May 2005 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 115 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

First Albany Companies Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
OrthoLogic (US) Advisor: Fairness Opinion Nov 2003 00000 0000000
To view First Albany Companies’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

First Albany Companies Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore First Albany Companies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

First Albany Companies Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000000 Investment Bank Albany, NY
To view First Albany Companies’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »