Newport Coast Securities Overview

  • Service
  • Placement Agent
  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 11
  • Serviced Deals
  • 12
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Newport Coast Securities General Information

Description

Newport Coast Securities was an independent placement agent based in New York, NY. The firm provided a full line of financial services to retail and institutional clients, including securities brokerage, trading, mutual funds, insurance, alternative investments, fixed income and investment banking. Additionally, the firm was also a registered investment adviser. It offered asset management and financial planning services and also offered line of insurance products through its insurance General Agency.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Grant Bettingen
Year Founded
1985
Service Provider Type
Placement Agent (Fundraising)
Primary Office
  • 180 Maiden Lane
  • 17th Floor
  • New York, NY 10038
  • United States

Newport Coast Securities Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (12)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Sanuwave Health Placement Agent Mar 2016 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000000 Advisor: General Jan 2016 00000 0000000
0000-000000 0000 Advisor: General Jan 2016 00000 0000000
00000000000000 (00 Placement Agent Mar 2015 00000 0000000
000 00000000 Underwriter Sep 2014 00000 0000000
000-00 Underwriter Sep 2014 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000000 Lead Manager or Arranger Sep 2013 00000 0000000
0000000000 0000000 Advisor: General May 2011 00000 0000000
Nationwide Specialty Finance Advisor: General Aug 2010 00000 0000000
Wafergen Bio-Systems Lead Manager or Arranger Feb 2010 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 12 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Newport Coast Securities Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Newport Coast Securities‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial