Lupton Fawcett Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 48
  • Serviced Deals
  • 41
  • Serviced Investors
  • 15

Lupton Fawcett General Information

Description

Founded in 1982, Lupton Fawcett is a law firm and headquartered in Leeds, United Kingdom. The firm offers advisory services in focus areas such as business recovery, and insolvency, commercial property, intellectual property, regulatory, and corporate defense, corporate finance, tax, employment, litigation, debt, business families, immigration, private client, family, personal injury, road traffic and motoring, notary and residential property. The firm primarily targets industries such as ecclesiastical, agriculture and landed estates, banking and finance, breweries, construction, engineering, education, renewable energy, charities, start-up, scale-up, housebuilding, healthcare, and sports and leisure sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lupton Fawcett Lee & Priestley
Year Founded
1982
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • Yorkshire House
  • East Parade, West Yorkshire
  • Leeds LS1 5BD
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0113 000 0000

Lupton Fawcett Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (41)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Concept Special Risks Legal Advisor Apr 2021 00000 0000000
000000000 Legal Advisor Mar 2021 00000 0000000
0000000000 000000 Legal Advisor Mar 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 0000 Legal Advisor Jan 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 Legal Advisor Feb 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 00000000 Legal Advisor Aug 2019 00000 0000000
00000 000 00000 Legal Advisor May 2019 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Legal Advisor Jan 2019 00000 0000000
Smart Buildings Legal Advisor Nov 2018 00000 0000000
Milfeddygon Bodrwnsiwn Veterinary Group Legal Advisor Sep 2018 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 41 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lupton Fawcett Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (18)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Supplies For Candles Legal Advisor Mar 2021 00000 0000000
000000000 000 Legal Advisor Oct 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 000 00000 Legal Advisor May 2020 00000 0000000
000000000 & 000000 Legal Advisor Nov 2018 00000 0000000
000000000000 00000 Legal Advisor Jun 2017 00000 0000000
0000000 000000000 Legal Advisor Feb 2016 00000 0000000
00000000 00000 Legal Advisor Feb 2016 00000 0000000
00000000 00000 Legal Advisor Dec 2014 00000 0000000
Chippindale Plant Legal Advisor Dec 2014 00000 0000000
Strong Life Care Legal Advisor Nov 2014 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 18 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (2)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
UTI Limited Legal Advisor Feb 2015 00000 0000000
00 00000 Legal Advisor Mar 2000 00000 0000000
To view Lupton Fawcett’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Lupton Fawcett Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lupton Fawcett‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lupton Fawcett Team (93)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
James Richardson Managing Partner & Member Leeds, United Kingdom
Howard Rutter Partner & Principal Solicitor York, United Kingdom
Richard Marshall Consultant Member & Partner 0 Leeds, United Kingdom
Louise Connacher Owner, Partner, Ecclesiastical and Employment & Director York, United Kingdom
David Smyllie Partner, Business Recovery and Insolvency & Director Leeds, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 93 team members. Get the full list »

Lupton Fawcett Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Jonathan Oxley Lupton Fawcett Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »