Banque Pouyanne Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank
  • Founded
  • 1903
Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 8
  • Financings
  • 7

Banque Pouyanne General Information

Description

Banque Pouyanne is a regional bank which provides its products and services to both private and business clients, particularly SMEs and SMIs. The bank offers a variety of services including deposits, savings account, pension savings, personal loans, and mortgages, as well as direct deposit and internet banking services. Its products and services also includes loans, pension funds, currency exchange, insurance, shares, bonds, as well as investment advisory services and online banking facilities.

Contact Information

Website
www.pouyanne.fr
Formerly Known As
Banque Tachoires
Year Founded
1903
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • 12 place d'Armes
  • 64300 Orthez
  • France

Banque Pouyanne Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
TELERAD (France) Jul 2017 00000 0000000
000 00000 00000000 Dec 2016 00000 0000000
000 000000000 Sep 2016 00000 0000000
0000000000 0000000 Jan 2016 00000 0000000
000000 00000è 0000 Dec 2012 00000 0000000
Bioluz Nov 2012 00000 0000000
Estivel Apr 2010 00000 0000000
To view Banque Pouyanne’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Banque Pouyanne Co-Lenders (13)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Banque Populaire Commercial Bank Paris, France 1
000000 000000000 0 Commercial Bank Bordeaux, France 0
000 0000000 Commercial Bank Paris, France 0
000000000 Lender Maisons-Alfort, France 0
000000 0'0000000 Commercial Bank Paris, France 0
000000 00000000 Commercial Bank Montrouge, France 0
00é000 00000000 00 Commercial Bank Bordeaux, France 0
000000 0000000000 Investment Bank Merignac, France 0
Crédit Coopératif LP Consultants Nanterre, France 1 00.000
FSI Régions Lender Paris, France 1 00.000
You’re viewing 10 of 13 co-lenders. Get the full list »

Banque Pouyanne Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Banque Pouyanne‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Banque Pouyanne Team (1)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Christian Pouyanne Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer Orthez, France
To view Banque Pouyanne’s complete team members history, request access »

Banque Pouyanne Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Christian Pouyanne Banque Pouyanne Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Banque Pouyanne’s complete board members history, request access »

Banque Pouyanne Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 0000000 Financing Advisory Pau, France
To view Banque Pouyanne’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »