Lessius Corporate Finance Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded

Lessius Corporate Finance General Information

Description

Lessius Corporate Finance is an independent financing advisory firm that advises and guides both small and medium enterprises and large companies. The firm offers to advise on mergers and acquisitions, management buyouts and buy-ins, privatization and business financing transactions. Additionally, Lessius offers financial analysis, fund management, corporate structuring, financial screening, restructuring, follow-ups and coaching services. The firm was founded in 2002 and is based in Oud-Heverlee, Belgium.

Contact Information

Website
www.lessius.be
Formerly Known As
Lessius NV
Year Founded
2002
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • P.a. Dorpsstraat 49
  • 3050 Oud-Heverlee
  • Belgium
+32 077 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lessius Corporate Finance Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lessius Corporate Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lessius Corporate Finance Team (3)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Wilfried Vandepoel Co-Founder, Managing Director & Management Partner Oud-Heverlee, Belgium
Johan Vannieuwenhuyze Co-Founder Oud-Heverlee, Belgium
You’re viewing 2 of 3 team members. Get the full list »