Crédit Agricole FriulAdria Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank
  • Founded
  • 1911
Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 20
  • Financings
  • 21

Crédit Agricole FriulAdria General Information

Description

Crédit Agricole FriulAdria is a commercial bank founded in 1911 and based in Pordenone, Italy. The bank provides various products and services to individuals and businesses such as deposits, current accounts, mortgage, small business, agri-food, and other loans. Crédit Agricole FriulAdria also provides asset and wealth management products and services, bonds and other debt securities, equity securities, units of collective investment undertaking and non-life bancassurance and insurance products. In March 2007 FriulAdria has become part of the new Italian banking group headed by Cariparma and controlled by Crédit Agricole.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
People's Cooperative Bank of Pordenone
Year Founded
1911
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • Piazza XX Settembre
  • 33170 Pordenone
  • Italy
+39 800 000 000

Crédit Agricole FriulAdria Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Contri Spumanti May 2021 00000 0000000
00000 (00000) Apr 2021 00000 0000000
0000 00000000 0000 Mar 2021 00000 0000000
0000 00000000 0000 Mar 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Jul 2020 00000 0000000
000 000000000 0000 May 2019 00000 0000000
000000000 Dec 2018 00000 0000000
000000000 00000 Nov 2018 00000 0000000
Pejo Mineral Water Aug 2018 00000 0000000
Laboratoire Gravier Jul 2018 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 23 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Crédit Agricole FriulAdria Co-Lenders (29)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Banca del Veneto Centrale Lender 1
00000 0000 Commercial Bank Venice, Italy 0
00000 00000 000 00 Commercial Bank Siena, Italy 0 000.00
00000 000000000 00 Commercial Bank Rome, Italy 0
00000 00000000 00 Commercial Bank Milan, Italy 0 00000
00000 00000000 000 Other Service Provider Type Padova, Italy 0 000.00
00000 000 Commercial Bank Milan, Italy 0
00000 00000000 00 Commercial Bank Verona, Italy 0 000.00
Banco Popolare Società Cooperativa Commercial Bank Milan, Italy 2
Banque Populaire Commercial Bank Paris, France 1 00.000
You’re viewing 10 of 29 co-lenders. Get the full list »

Crédit Agricole FriulAdria Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crédit Agricole FriulAdria‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Crédit Agricole FriulAdria Team (4)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Chiara Mio President & Board Member Pordenone, Italy
Carlo Piana General Manager Pordenone, Italy
Jean-Luc Gangneux Executive Pordenone, Italy
Ariberto Fassati Vice President Pordenone, Italy
To view Crédit Agricole FriulAdria’s complete team members history, request access »

Crédit Agricole FriulAdria Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Chiara Mio Crédit Agricole FriulAdria President & Board Member 000 0000
To view Crédit Agricole FriulAdria’s complete board members history, request access »