Banca Popolare Veneta Overview

  • Founded
  • 1882
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Banca Popolare Veneta General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company specializes in providing brokerage services, loan services and other banking services to its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Banca Mutua di Credito Popolare
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Banks
Primary Office
  • Piazza Salvemini 18
  • 35131 Padova
  • Italy
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Banca Popolare Veneta Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Banca Popolare Veneta‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial