Banca Antonveneta Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank
  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 5
  • Financings
  • 5

Banca Antonveneta General Information

Description

Banca Antonveneta was a regional commercial bank in Italy. The bank provided current accounts, savings accounts, long and short-term loans, unsecured loans, working capitals, recovery of liquidity loans and other related services. Antonveneta also provided insurance products like agriculture credit, remote banking and cross-border banking services. As of 2013, Banca Antonveneta was acquired by Banca Monte dei Paschi di Siena.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Antoniana-Popolare Veneta
Year Founded
1996
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • Piazzetta Filippo Turati 2
  • 35131 Padua
  • Italy

Banca Antonveneta Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Isa Yachts Nov 2008 00000 0000000
00000 0000000 0000 00000 0000000
000000 00 00000 0000000
Società Italiana per Condotte d'Acqua 00000 0000000
Zuegg 00000 0000000
To view Banca Antonveneta’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Banca Antonveneta Co-Lenders (10)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Banca Carim Commercial Bank Rimini, Italy 1
00000 00 Lender 0
00000 00000 000 00 Commercial Bank Siena, Italy 0 00000
00000 00000000 00 Commercial Bank Milan, Italy 0 00000
00000 00000000 00 Commercial Bank Vicenza, Italy 0
00 000000000 00000 Merchant Bank Milan, Italy 0 00000
0000000 Investment Bank Paris, France 0 00000
000 00000 00000000 Financing Advisory Jesi, Italy 0
UniCredit Corporate & Investment Banking Lender Milan, Italy 1
Vall Banc Commercial Bank Escaldes-Engordany, Andorra 1
To view Banca Antonveneta’s complete co-lenders history, request access »

Banca Antonveneta Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00000000 000 Corporate Pension Padua, Italy
To view Banca Antonveneta’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »