Nash & Co Capital Overview

  • Service
  • Merchant Bank
  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 13
  • Serviced Deals
  • 12
  • Serviced Investors
  • 3

Nash & Co Capital General Information

Description

Nash & Co Capital Limited is a contemporary merchant bank founded in 1999, headquartered in London. The company provides companies with funding solutions, mergers and acquisitions, and other corporate finance advisory services. The firm also offers individuals direct investment access to private companies. Nash & Co Capital caters to media, telecommunication, retail, energy and utilities, infrastructure, constructive, and real estate sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nash Fitzwilliams Ltd
Year Founded
1999
Service Provider Type
Merchant Bank
Primary Office
  • 40 Craven Street
  • London WC2N 5NG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Nash & Co Capital Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (12)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
United Car Parts Advisor: General Mar 2019 00000 0000000
000000 00000 Advisor: General Aug 2018 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Advisor: General May 2018 00000 0000000
000 0000000 00000 Lead Manager or Arranger Feb 2018 00000 0000000
0000 0000000000 Advisor: General Aug 2017 00000 0000000
0000000 Advisor: General Jul 2017 00000 0000000
0000 0000000 Advisor: General May 2017 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Lead Manager or Arranger Jul 2011 00000 0000000
Keston Boilers Advisor: General Jan 2005 00000 0000000
Avery Resources Advisor: General Oct 2004 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 12 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nash & Co Capital Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (4)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Egis Group Advisor: General May 2021 00000 0000000
000000 00000 Advisor: General Jun 2014 00000 0000000
NBGI Private Equity Advisor: General Jun 2008 00000 0000000
NBGI Private Equity Advisor: General Aug 2005 00000 0000000
To view Nash & Co Capital’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Nash & Co Capital Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nash & Co Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nash & Co Capital Team (9)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Toby Howell Partner & Director London, United Kingdom
Adrian Pritchard Partner & Head, Mergers & Acquisitions Construction Team 0 London, United Kingdom
Alan Nash Co-Founder & Director London, United Kingdom
Jacques-Louis Beraudiere Director, Investments London, United Kingdom
Alexander Buchanan Executive, Investment Team & Board Member London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 9 team members. Get the full list »

Nash & Co Capital Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Alexander Buchanan Nash & Co Capital Executive, Investment Team & Board Member 000 0000
To view Nash & Co Capital’s complete board members history, request access »