Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bpifrance

Bpifrance
LENDER SERVICE
2012 FOUNDED
2,500 PROFESSIONALS
177 FINANCED COMPANIES
186 FINANCINGS
10 SERVICED INVESTORS
Description

Founded in 2012, Bpifrance is a Maisons-Alfort based, French public investment bank. The firm offers seed, early-stage venture and grant investments among others. Bpifrance provides its services in the life sciences, environment, energy, industries and services, communications and information technology sectors.

Formerly Known As
OSEO
Year Founded
2012
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 27-31 Avenue du General Leclerc
  • 94710 Maisons-Alfort
  • France

+33 01 00 00 00 00

Bpifrance Financings (188)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
La Manufacture Française de Bougies Nov 2019 00000 0000000
000000 Oct 2019 00000 0000000
0000000000 Sep 2019 00000 0000000
0000000 Sep 2019 00000 0000000
0000000 May 2019 00000 0000000
0000000 Mar 2019 00000 0000000
000000 0000000000 Feb 2019 00000 0000000
00000 0000000000 Jan 2019 00000 0000000
Gilbert Lemelle Jan 2019 00000 0000000
Papyhappy Jan 2019 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bpifrance’s full profile, request a free trial.

Bpifrance Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bpifrance‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bpifrance Co-Lenders (118)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
ACG Management Lender Marseille, France 2 00000
00000 Financing Advisory Paris, France 0 00000
00000 Lender Angers, France 0 00.000
00000000 0000000 Business Development Company New York, NY 0
000000 00000000 Financing Advisory Paris, France 0
000000 0000000 Lender Pessac, France 0
00000 000000 00000 Commercial Bank Rennes, France 0
000é0 000000 00000 Lender 0 00.00
Arkéa Capital Other Service Provider Type Brest, France 1 00000
Artemid Lender Paris, France 2 000.00
To view this company’s complete co-lender history, request access »

Bpifrance Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Mode et Finance Venture Capital Paris, France 1999
0000000000 00 00é0 PE/Buyout Maisons-Alfort, France
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Bpifrance Team (174)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Nicolas Dufourcq Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 0 Maisons-Alfort, France
Jean-Yves Caminade Chief Financial Officer 0 Maisons-Alfort, France
Arnaud Caudoux Deputy Chief Financial Officer & Risks Maisons-Alfort, France
Florent Debienne Managing Director & Head of Technology Funds Investments Maisons-Alfort, France
Gilles Schang Deputy Managing Director 00 Maisons-Alfort, France

36 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 174 team members. Get the full list »

Bpifrance Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Eric Lombard Self Chairman of the Board 000 0000
Nicolas Dufourcq Bpifrance Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
Pierre-René Lemas Self Chairman of the Board 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »