Edmond de Rothschild Asset Management (Suisse) Overview

  • Service
  • Accounting Firm
  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 2
  • Serviced Deals
  • 3
  • Serviced Investors
  • 4

Edmond de Rothschild Asset Management (Suisse) General Information

Description

Edmond de Rothschild Asset Management is a wealth management firm based in Geneva, Switzerland. Founded in 1989, the firm provides financial risk management services including overlay management, advisory business, risk management advisory and infrastructure and structured finance advisory. It is a part of the Edmond de Rothschild Group.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
La Compagnie Benjamin de Rothschild
Year Founded
1988
Service Provider Type
Accounting/Auditor
Primary Office
  • 8 rue de l'Arquebuse
  • Case Postale 5441
  • 1211 Geneva
  • Switzerland

Edmond de Rothschild Asset Management (Suisse) Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (3)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Altitude Infrastructure Feb 2020 00000 0000000
0000 0000000 Mar 2017 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Mar 2017 00000 0000000
To view Edmond de Rothschild Asset Management (Suisse)’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Edmond de Rothschild Asset Management (Suisse) Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (2)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
FSI Funds Legal Advisor Nov 2019 00000 0000000
000 00000 Advisor: General Jul 2019 00000 0000000
To view Edmond de Rothschild Asset Management (Suisse)’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Seita Advisor: General Jul 2000 00000 0000000
To view Edmond de Rothschild Asset Management (Suisse)’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Edmond de Rothschild Asset Management (Suisse) Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Edmond de Rothschild Asset Management (Suisse)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial